2015 Fall Tackle/Flag Football and Cheerleading Registration

Dates and Locations

MAY 16, 2015 9am – 12pm, Palm Bay Regional Park, near the baseball fields

2015 Fall Pricing

Flag Football (ages 4-6) $85
Flag Cheer (age 4) $85
Tackle Football $155
Cheerleaders $160

Forms

2015 Fall Registration Form – Download and completed before attending a registration date will save you time!

Coaches Application – Tackle coaches have been selected but we are currently looking for Fall Flag coaches. 

Note: All coaches for NFL needs to register through BBYFCA for USA Football. This will earn you insurance as well as a USA Football membership that provides valuable tips and tools to help them succeed as a coach.

FLAG – Email flagdirector@baysidebears.org for details.

Tackle – Email tackledirector@baysidebears.org for details.

Cheer – Email cheerdirector@baysidebears.org for details.

Cheerleader Uniform Fitting Tuesday, May 26th, Ted Whitlock Cntr.

CIRF - FLAMING BALL

Attention Bayside Cheerleaders!!!

Uniform Fitting Tuesday, May 26th
Ted Whitlock Community Center

All Cheerleaders are to wear their bathing suits under their clothes and wear or bring socks!

5:00-6:00 Junior & Pee Wee
6:00-7:00 Flag, Seniors & Rookies
7:00-8:00 Junior Rookies, Mighty Mites & Bantams

We use the time slots to help with crowd control and hopefully decrease your wait time.

If you have more than one cheerleader you can bring them all to the same time slot. If you are unable to make it by your teams time you may come at a different time.

Cheerleaders must attend a uniform fitting in order to cheer.
(If you are unable to attend this date please let your coach know)

We will also have Cheer Rain Jackets for Pre-order Sales for $10
(youth and adult sizes available, Adult 2Xl for $12)
Help make sure you and your cheerleader stay dry this season!

2015 Cheer Coaches

Bayside Bears Would like to introduce your 2015 Fall Cheerleading Head Coaches!!!!
Flag- Nicole Meadors Ireland
Jr Rookies- Amanda Joann Armstrong
Rookies- Misty Summeralls
Mighty Mights- Dawn Starr
Pee Wee- Sherry Headlee
Bantam- Justine Dandrea
Juniors- Danielle Perri Blaylock
Seniors- Tara Woodhouse Philibert
Bayside Thanks all of our 2015 Coaches for their continued support!!!!

Brevard County Parks grant opportunity

One of three Brevard County parks will receive a $20,000 grant and you get to choose which one!
See attached flyer for more information including where to vote!

When you first sign up to vote you will be asked to Nominate a Park. This is an additional grant opportunity for a park that is not part of the contest. You may only nominate one park. If Riverwalk – A Family Park, Rockledge wins the nomination the grant will be used for a Nature/Education/Activity Center to Connect Kids to Nature.

Please remember you can vote daily at www.nrpa.org/beinspired

One of three Brevard County Parks will receive a $20,000 grant and YOU get to choose which one!The National Recreation and Park Association, Disney, ABC, and ESPN are collaborating to revitalize parks across the U.S. including a park right here in Brevard County through Parks Build Community!Vote Every Day April 1st — 30th for One Park Project! By visiting www.NRPA.org/BeInspired The Walter Butler Soccer Field at Bernice G. Jackson Park in Sharpes The EEL Program’s Sams House Nature Pavilion at Pine IslandConservation Area in Merritt Island The Wickham Park Community Garden in MelbourneAt the end of April the project with the most votes will receive the grant funding.This Earth Month, April 1st – April 30th, show how parks build your community and vote to improve Brevard County parks and the places you go to have fun, enjoy nature, and get active.

ParksBuildCommunity – Flyer (PDF)

NFL Flag Team Photos Schedule – April 7th and 9th

Tuesday, April 7th.
5:00. Rookie Colts
5:10. Rookie Falcons
5:20. MM Bengals
5:30. JR Raiders
5:40. Rookie Cowboys
5:50. Rookie Broncos
6:00. MM Seahawks
6:10. JR Broncos
6:20. JR Buccaneers

Thursday, April 9th.
5:00. MM Cowboys
5:10. MM Panthers
5:20. JR Cowboys
5:30. JR Bengals
5:40. JR Bears
5:50. SR Colts
6:00. SR. Jaguars
6:10. SR. Cardinals
6:20. SR Cowboys

2015 NFL Flag Schedule

WEEK 1
DATE TIME FIELD HOME TEAM HOME AWAY TEAM AWAY
3/21/2012 8:00 1 COLTS JUAN (ROOKIE) COWBOYS LAZZERI(ROOKIE)
3/21/2015 8:00 2 BRONCOS DJ (ROOKIE) FALCONS STEPHEN (ROOKIE)
3/21/2015 9:00 1 BENGALS JUSTIN M (MM) SEAHAWKS TY (MM)
3/21/2015 9:00 2 COWBOYS BURKE (MM) PANTHERS  JIM(MM)
3/21/2015 10:00 1 BEARS KELLY (JUNIORS) RAIDERS NUDD (JUNIORS)
3/21/2015 10:00 2 BRONCOS WILL (JUNIORS) BUCCANEERS ANDY (JUNIORS)
3/21/2015 11:00 1 BENGALS JUSTIN (JUNIORS) COWBOYS SEAN (JUNIORS)
3/21/2015 12:00 1 CARDINALS MCALL (SENIORS) COWBOYS VINCE (SENIORS)
3/21/2015 12:00 2 COLTS HASS (SENIORS) JAGUARS  JURICAK (SENIORS)
WEEK 2
DATE TIME FIELD   HOME   AWAY
3/28/2015 8:00 1 BRONCOS DJ (ROOKIE) COWBOYS LAZZERI (ROOKIE)
3/28/2015 8:00 2 FALCONS STEPHEN (ROOKIE) COLTS JUAN (ROOKIE)
3/28/2015 9:00 1 BENGALS JUSTIN M(MM) COWBOYS BURKE (MM)
3/28/2015 9:00 2 PANTHERS JIM (MM) SEAHAWKS TY(MM)
3/28/2015 10:00 1 RAIDERS NUDD (JUNIORS) BRONCOS WILL (JUNIORS)
3/28/2015 10:00 2 COWBOYS SEAN (JUNIORS) BEARS MIKE (JUNIORS)
3/28/2015 11:00 1 BUCCANEERS ANDY (JUNIORS) BENGALS JUSTIN (JUNIORS)
3/28/2015 12:00 1 CARDINALS MCALL (SENIORS) JAGUARS JURICAK (SENIORS)
3/28/2015 12:00 2 COWBOYS VINCE (SENIORS) COLTS HASS (SENIORS)
        WEEK 3    
DATE TIME FIELD   HOME   AWAY
4/4/2015 8:00 1 COLTS JUAN (ROOKIE) BRONCOS DJ (ROOKIE)
4/4/2015 8:00 2 FALCONS STEPHEN (ROOKIE) COWBOYS LAZZERI (ROOKIE)
4/4/2015 9:00 1 BENGALS JUSTIN M (MM) PANTHERS JIM (MM)
4/4/2015 9:00 2 COWBOYS BURKE (MM) SEAHAWKS TY (MM)
4/4/2015 10:00 1 RAIDERS NUDD (JUNIOR) BUCCANEERS ANDY (JUNIOR)
4/4/2015 10:00 2 COWBOYS SEAN (JUNIORS) BRONCOS WILL(JUNIORS)
4/4/2015 11:00 1 BEARS MIKE (JUNIOR) BENGALS JUSTIN (JUNIOR)
4/4/2015 12:00 1 COLTS HASS (SENIORS) CARDINALS MCALL (SENIORS)
4/4/2015 12:00 2 JAGUARS JURICAK (SENIORS) COWBOYS VINCE (SENIORS)
           
        WEEK 4    
DATE TIME FIELD   HOME   AWAY
4/11/2015 8:00 1 COLTS JUAN (ROOKIE) COWBOYS LAZZERI(ROOKIE)
4/11/2015 8:00 2 BRONCOS DJ (ROOKIE) FALCONS STEPHEN (ROOKIE)
4/11/2015 9:00 1 BENGALS JUSTIN M (MM) SEAHAWKS TY (MM)
4/11/2015 9:00 2 COWBOYS BURKE (MM) PANTHERS  JIM(MM)
4/11/2015 10:00 1 BUCCANEERS ANDY (JUNIORS) COWBOYS SEAN (JUNIORS)
4/11/2015 10:00 2 BENGALS JUSTIN M (JUNIOR) RAIDERS NUDD (JUNIOR)
4/11/2015 11:00 1 BRONCOS WILL (JUNIORS) BEARS MIKE (JUNIORS)
4/11/2015 12:00 1 CARDINALS MCALL (SENIORS) COWBOYS VINCE (SENIORS)
4/11/2015 12:00 2 COLTS HASS (SENIORS) JAGUARS  JURICAK (SENIORS)
    WEEK 5    
DATE TIME FIELD   HOME   AWAY
4/25/2015 8:00 1 BRONCOS DJ (ROOKIE) COWBOYS LAZZERI (ROOKIE)
4/25/2015 8:00 2 FALCONS STEPHEN (ROOKIE) COLTS JUAN (ROOKIE)
4/25/2015 9:00 1 BENGALS JUSTIN M(MM) COWBOYS BURKE (MM)
4/25/2015 9:00 2 PANTHERS JIM (MM) SEAHAWKS TY(MM)
4/25/2015 10:00 1 RAIDERS NUDD (JUNIORS) COWBOYS SEAN (JUNIORS)
4/25/2015 10:00 2 BRONCOS WILL (JUNIORS) BENGALS JUSTIN (JUNIORS)
4/25/2015 11:00 1 BEARS MIKE (JUNIORS) BUCCANEERS ANDY (JUNIORS)
4/25/2015 12:00 1 CARDINALS MCALL (SENIORS) JAGUARS JURICAK (SENIORS)
4/25/2015 12:00 2 COWBOYS VINCE (SENIORS) COLTS HASS (SENIORS)
WEEK 6    
DATE TIME FIELD   HOME   AWAY
5/2/2015 8:00 1 COLTS JUAN (ROOKIE) BRONCOS DJ (ROOKIE)
5/2/2015 8:00 2 FALCONS STEPHEN (ROOKIE) COWBOYS LAZZERI (ROOKIE)
5/2/2015 9:00 1 BENGALS JUSTIN M (MM) PANTHERS JIM (MM)
5/2/2015 9:00 2 COWBOYS BURKE (MM) SEAHAWKS TY (MM)
5/2/2015 10:00 1 RAIDERS  NUDD (JUNIOR) BEARS MIKE (JUNIOR)
5/2/2015 10:00 2 BUCCANEERS  ANDY (JUNIORS) BRONCOS WILL(JUNIORS)
5/2/2015 11:00 1 COWBOYS SEAN (JUNIORS) BENGALS JUSTIN (JUNIORS)
5/2/2015 12:00 1 COLTS HASS (SENIORS) CARDINALS MCALL (SENIORS)
5/2/2015 12:00 2 JAGUARS JURICAK (SENIORS) COWBOYS VINCE (SENIORS)
      PLAYOFFS    
        WEEK 7    
DATE TIME FIELD   HOME   AWAY
5/9/2015 8:00 1 SEED 4 (ROOKIE) SEED 1 (ROOKIE)
5/9/2015 8:00 2 SEED 3 (ROOKIE) SEED 2 (ROOKIE)
5/9/2015 9:00 1 SEED 4 (MM) SEED 1 (MM)
5/9/2015 9:00 2 SEED 3 (MM) SEED 2 (MM)
5/9/2015 10:00 1 SEED 6 (JUNIOR) SEED 3 (JUNIOR)
5/9/2015 10:00 2 SEED 5 (JUNIOR) SEED 4 (JUNIOR)
5/9/2015 12:00 1 SEED 4 (SENIOR) SEED 1(SENIOR)
5/9/2015 12:00 2 SEED 3 (SENIOR) SEED 2 (SENIOR)
5/9/2015 1:00 1 LOW RANK WINNER (JUNIOR) SEED 1 (JUNIOR)
5/9/2015 1:00 2 HIGH RANK WINNER (JUNIOR) SEED 2 (JUNIOR)
      SUPERBOWL    
        WEEK 8    
DATE TIME FIELD   HOME   AWAY
5/16/2015
5/16/2015
5/16/2015
5/16/2015
5/16/2015
5/16/2015
5/16/2015
5/16/2015
5/16/2015
5/16/2015

Award Ceremony December 7th

Time to finish out our season with our Award Ceremony
Sunday December 7th, Palm Bay Regional Park, Boy Scout Pavilion
3:00 – 5:00 PM
Please join your teams for the recognition of our 2014 Season.
Trophies will be handed out by your child’s coaches.
Free Food
Bayside will be providing hamburgers and hotdogs to all families.
Free Lemonade and water in coolers.
Bring your lawn chairs
Concession will be selling Soda, Water Bottles, Gatorade, Candy, and Chips,
All $1.00
Thank you for your dedication, and support for our league.
PS: Don’t forget to support the cheerleaders
Cheer Competition is Sat Dec. 6th At Melbourne High School
$3 bracelets at the door, Boys wearing their uniform shirts gets in free.